FRIDAY’S GAMES
Southeastern at Blue Hills, 4
East Boston at Tech Boston, 5
Somerville at Lynn Classical, 5
Abington at Sandwich, 6
Archbishop Williams at Arlington Catholic, 6
Boston English/New Mission at Hull, 6
Burlington at Cambridge, 6
Framingham at Braintree, 6
Lynn English at Everett, 6
Lynn Tech at Minuteman, 6
Malden at Chelsea, 6
Manchester-Essex at Greater Lowell, 6
Marblehead at North Andover, 6
Melrose at Lexington, 6
Milford at Natick, 6
Monomoy at Martha’s Vineyard, 6
Murdock at Wareham, 6
Newton North at Needham, 6
Northeast at Wakefield, 6
Pentucket at North Reading, 6
Randolph at Cathedral/Matignon, 6
Roxbury Prep at Millis, 6
Westford Academy at Concord-Carlisle, 6
Apponequet at Seekonk, 6:30
Bishop Stang at Cardinal Spellman, 6:30
Boston Latin vs. Latin Academy, 6:30 (WS)
Cohasset at Norwell, 6:30
Fairhaven at Greater New Bedford, 6:30
Greater Lawrence at Salem, 6:30
Hamilton-Wenham at Amesbury, 6:30
Lynnfield at Ipswich, 6:30
Mansfield at Doherty, 6:30
Medway at Winthrop, 6:30
Newburyport at Triton, 6:30
O’Bryant vs. Brighton, 6:30 (Daly)
Sharon at Dover-Sherborn, 6:30
Shrewsbury at Acton-Boxboro, 6:30
Upper Cape at South Shore Voke, 6:30
Watertown at Saugus, 6:30
Winchester at Masconomet, 6:30
Attleboro at New Bedford, 7
Barnstable at Bridgewater-Raynham, 7
Bedford at Woburn, 7
Bellingham at Medfield, 7
Belmont at Tewksbury, 7
Brookline at Arlington, 7
Case at Old Colony, 7
Catholic Memorial at Algonquin, 7
Danvers at Reading, 7
Dedham at Canton, 7
Dighton-Rehoboth at Oliver Ames, 7
Diman at Bristol-Plymouth, 7
Dracut at Chelmsford, 7
Duxbury at Franklin, 7
Foxboro at Plymouth South, 7
Gloucester at Weston, 7
Hanover at Stoughton, 7
Holliston at Milton, 7
Lincoln-Sudbury at Brockton, 7
Lowell at Methuen, 7
Malden Catholic at North Quincy, 7
Mashpee at McCann, 7
Norton at East Bridgewater, 7
Old Rochester at Dartmouth, 7
St. John’s Prep at Haverhill, 7
Shawsheen at Essex Tech, 7
Silver Lake at Norwood, 7
Smith Voke at Keefe Tech, 7
Somerset Berkley at Durfee, 7
Swampscott at Bishop Fenwick, 7
Taunton vs. Middleboro, 7 (Mansfield)
Wayland at Ashland, 7
Whitman-Hanson at Rockland, 7
Wilmington at Billerica, 7
Xaverian at King Philip, 7
Bishop Feehan at St. Mary’s, 7:30
Marshfield vs. BC High, 7:30 (Stonehill)
SATURDAY’S GAMES
Georgetown at KIPP, 10
Lee at Lowell Catholic, 11
Carver at St. John Paul, 12
Central Catholic at St. John’s (Shrewsbury), 12
Belmont Hill at Lawrence Academy, 1
Bourne at Cape Cod Tech, 1
Governor’s Academy at St. Sebastian’s, 1
Hopkinton at Westborough, 1
Noble & Greenough at Tabor, 1
Peabody at Beverly, 1
Stoneham at Dennis-Yarmouth, 1
Walpole at Wellesley, 1
Nantucket at West Bridgewater, 1:30
Portsmouth Abbey at Pingree, 2:30
Rivers at St. George’s, 2:30
Roxbury Latin at Middlesex, 2:30
Thayer Academy at St. Mark’s, 2:30
Groton at Brooks, 3
Nauset at North Middlesex, 3
Weymouth at Hingham, 3:30
Dexter Southfield at Austin Prep, 6
BB&N vs. Milton Academy, 7 (Milton)
Westwood at Quincy, 7
DANNY V’S BEST BETS
FRIDAY
Marblehead at North Andover, 6
Milford at Natick, 6
Bedford at Woburn, 7
Duxbury at Franklin, 7
Holliston at Milton, 7
Shawsheen at Essex Tech, 7
Swampscott at Bishop Fenwick, 7
Taunton vs. Middleboro, 7 (Mansfield)
Xaverian at King Philip, 7
Bishop Feehan at St. Mary’s, 7:30
SATURDAY
Central Catholic at St. John’s (Shrewsbury), 12
Governor’s Academy at St. Sebastian’s, 1
Weymouth at Hingham, 3:30
BB&N vs. Milton Academy, 7 (Milton)
Source: www.bostonherald.com