TUESDAY’S RESULTS
Latin Academy 32, O’Bryant 6
Malden 34, Medford 15
WEDNESDAY’S RESULTS
Andover 52, North Andover 12
Blue Hills 34, Bristol-Plymouth 18
Brockton 31, Bridgewater-Raynham 20
Cambridge 49, Somerville 14
Cathedral/Matignon 34, Chelsea 7
Greater Lawrence 35, Whittier 0
Greater Lowell 22, Lowell Catholic 2
KIPP 54, Lynn Tech 48
Monty Tech 44, Nashoba Tech 8
North Middlesex 55, Assabet Valley 28
Old Colony 30, Tri-County 0
St. John’s (S) 56, Malden Catholic 20
St. Mary’s 34, Austin Prep 21
South Shore 40, Holbrook/Avon 8
Watertown 21, Belmont 7
THURSDAY’S GAMES
Amesbury 38, Newburyport 14
Apponequet 22, Old Rochester 3
Archbishop Williams 28, Cardinal Spellman 20
Ayer Shirley 20, Littleton 14
Bedford 49, Burlington 6
Bellingham 38, Norton 36
Billerica 20, Chelmsford 14
Bishop Feehan 49, Bishop Stang 8
Blackstone Valley 48, Nipmuc 20
Boston English/New Mission 52, Boston Latin 44
Bourne 50, Wareham 20
Canton 28, Stoughton 14
Catholic Memorial 42, BC High 28
Central Catholic 34, Lawrence 12
Concord-Carlisle 35, Lexington 13
Danvers 28, Gloucester 0
Dedham 14, Norwood 6
Dennis-Yarmouth 45, Nauset 42
Dover-Sherborn 28, Medfield 14
Duxbury 26, Marshfield 7
East Boston 48, South Boston/Burke 0
Essex Tech 27, Northeast 18
Fairhaven 14, Dartmouth 7
Falmouth 25, Barnstable 19
Franklin 29, King Philip 28
Greater New Bedford 24, Diman 7
Hanover 30, Norwell 13
Holliston 42, Westwood 7
Hopkinton 32, Ashland 14
Hull 24, Cohasset 10
Ipswich 32, Hamilton-Wenham 14
Keefe Tech 18, Minuteman 16
Leominster 40, Fitchburg 8
Lincoln-Sudbury 29, Newton South 12
Lynn Classical 18, Lynn English 0
Lynnfield 32, North Reading 6
Mahar 12, Athol 0
Manchester-Essex 36, Georgetown 0
Mansfield 33. Foxboro 0
Marblehead 48, Swampscott 7
Masconomet 34, Bishop Fenwick 18
Methuen 47, Dracut 0
Middleboro 35, Carver 20
Milford 38, Taunton 28
Millis 34, Medway 20
Milton 42, Braintree 0
Monomoy 8, St. John Paul II 0 (ot)
Nashoba 34, Clinton 21
Natick 49, Framingham 13
New Bedford 16, Durfee 13
Newton North 41, Brookline 13
North Attleboro 17, Attleboro 12
Oliver Ames 28, Sharon 20
Oxford 42, Bay Path 6
Peabody 48, Saugus 6
Pembroke 28, Silver Lake 14
Plymouth South 42, Plymouth North 14
Quincy 40, North Quincy 35
Rockland 35, East Bridgewater 0
St. John’s Prep 27, Xaverian 14
Salem 39, Beverly 0
Sandwich 22, Mashpee 20
Scituate 42, Hingham 10
Seekonk 40, Dighton-Rehoboth 27
Shawsheen 42, Arlington Catholic 19
Somerset Berkley 50, Case 14
Stoneham 30, Reading 22
Tewksbury 27, Wilmington 2
Triton 46, Pentucket 21
Upper Cape 28, Cape Cod Tech 6
Uxbridge 49, Northbridge 13
Wachusett 49, Shrewsbury 39
Wakefield 15, Melrose 12
Walpole 37, Weymouth 6
Waltham 42, Arlington 13
Wellesley 24, Needham 17
West Bridgewater 35, Southeastern 13
Westford Academy 42, Acton-Boxboro 14
Weston 27, Wayland 14
Whitman-Hanson 35, Abington 30
Winnacunnet (NH) 8, Lowell 7
Winthrop 25, Revere 6
Woburn 43, Winchester 13
Lowell 2, Haverhill 0 (forfeit)
SUPER BOWLS
MVADA SMALL SCHOOL FINAL – Thursday, Dec. 1
South Shore (8-4) at Nashoba Tech (9-2), 6 p.m.
LARGE SCHOOL FINAL – Thursday, Dec. 1
Monty Tech (8-3) vs. Bay Path (7-4), 6 p.m. (Shepherd Hill)
MIAA DIV. 7 STATE FINAL – Friday, Dec. 2 at Gillette Stadium
No. 1 West Boylston (10-1) vs. No. 3 St. Bernard’s (10-1), 3 p.m.
MIAA DIV. 5 STATE FINAL – Friday, Dec, 2 at Gillette Stadium
No. 2 North Reading (10-1) vs. No. 4 Shawsheen (11-0), 5:30 p.m.
MIAA DIV. 4 STATE FINAL – Friday, Dec. 2 at Gillette Stadium
No. 2 Grafton (11-0) vs. No. 1 Duxbury (10-0), 8 p.m.
MIAA DIV. 8 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium
No. 7 KIPP (7-4) vs. No. 1 Hull (11-0), 10 a.m.
MIAA DIV. 1 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium
No. 4 Springfield Central (10-1) vs. No. 7 St. John’s Prep (9-2), 12:30 p.m.
MIAA DIV. 6 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium
No. 3 St. Mary’s (10-1) vs. No. 1 Stoneham (10-1), 3 p.m.
MIAA DIV. 3 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium
No. 6 Wakefield (11-0) vs. No. 1 Milton (10-0), 5:30 p.m.
MIAA DIV. 2 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium
No. 2 King Philip (9-1) vs. No. 4 Catholic Memorial (11-0), 8 p.m.
ROUNDUP
DIVISION 1
In a Dual County League contest, Cooper Tarantino rushed for 80 yards and a pair of scores as Lincoln-Sudbury (7-4) defeated Newton South, 29-12.
Scotty Brown ran for 112 yards and two touchdowns, whereas finishing 11-of-17 passes for 162 yards and three scores as Andover (10-1) defeated North Andover 52-12 in a Merrimack Valley Conference crossover contest. … Blake Hebert threw three landing passes as Central Catholic (9-3) coasted to a 34-12 win over Lawrence.
In a Hockomock League recreation, Nathan Shultz set the tone on protection with an interception return as North Attleboro (8-3) defeated Attleboro, 17-12.
Dillon MacKenzie caught three landing passes as Milton (11-0) defeated Braintree 42-0 within the Bay State Conference.
DIVISION 2
Shea Lynch threw 4 landing passes as Peabody (10-1) defeated Saugus 48-6 within the Northeastern Conference.
Seamus Murphy caught a pair of landing passes and ran for a 3rd as Hopkinton (8-3) defeated Ashland 32-14 within the Tri-Valley League.
Nick Yanchuk ran for 5 touchdowns as Bishop Feehan (7-4) beat Bishop Stang 49-8 within the Catholic Central League.
Bryan Ferreira ran for 3 scores as Woburn defeated Winchester 43-13 within the Middlesex Liberty.
Anthony Rudiman soared on the bottom with 232 dashing yards and two touchdowns, pairing nicely with Matty Haggan (118 receiving yards, two touchdowns) and a five-turnover effort from the protection as Westford Academy bested Acton-Boxboro 43-14 in Dual County League motion.
Jackson Belsan accomplished 12-of-17 passes for 233 yards and 4 touchdowns as Scituate (5-5) defeated Hingham 42-10 within the Patriot League.
Kevin Leal threw for 270 yards and 6 touchdowns as Cambridge defeated Somerville 49-14 in a nonleague contest. Libaan Aden was the highest goal as he hauled in 5 passes for 150 yards and three touchdowns.
DIVISION 3
In a South Coast Conference crossover, Wyatt Figueiredo rushed for 3 touchdowns and Owen Meehan added a pair to guide Somerset Berkley (7-4) to a 50-14 win over Case.
Colby Correia ran for a rating and picked off two passes as Fairhaven (8-3) defeated Dartmouth 14-7 in a nonleague contest. … Evan Casey dashed for a 50-yard landing late within the fourth quarter, his fourth dashing landing of the day, to offer Whitman-Hanson (6-5) a 35-30 win over Abington. … Will Shannon ran for 226 yards and three touchdowns on 21 carries as Masconomet defeated Bishop Fenwick, 34-18.
DIVISION 4
In a Tri-Valley crossover, Michael Polk punched in a pair of touchdowns to guide Dover-Sherborn (10-1) previous Medfield, 28-14.
Jayden Barber accomplished 23-of-34 passes for 480 yards and 6 touchdowns, whereas Wyatt Stevens completed with three scores as Dennis-Yarmouth (4-7) edged Nauset 45-42 in a Cape and Islands conflict.
Jackson Belsan starred with 233 yards within the air and 4 touchdowns passes all to completely different receivers, in addition to a dashing rating for Scituate (5-5) in a 42-10 Patriot League win over Hingham.
Sean Hirtle ran for 96 yards and three touchdowns on 9 carries as Tewksbury (7-4) defeated Wilmington 27-2 in a nonleague contest. … Jacob briggs threw for 3 scores and ran for a fourth as Middleboro (8-3) defeated Carever, 35-21. … Senior quarterback Eric Miles went 12-of-13 for 325 yards and 5 scores as Bedford took down Burlington 49-6.
DIVISION 5
Caleb Caceres ran for 126 yards and two touchdowns as Shawsheen (12-0) dealt with Arlington Catholic 42-19 in a nonleague contest.
Tyler Amado threw for 2 scores and James Sharkey ran for 2 extra as Lynnfield (7-4) defeated North Reading 32-6 within the Cape Ann League.
Caiden Montas ran for 125 yards and three scores as Blue Hills (5-7) defeated Bristol-Plymouth 34-18 within the Mayflower Athletic Conference.
Aviren Chitpaseuth ran for 220 yards and two touchdowns on 28 carries as Greater Lowell (5-6) defeated Lowell Catholic 22-2 within the Commonwealth Athletic Conference. … Harry Lynch ran for 117 yards and a landing as Essex Tech defeated Northeast, 27-18.
DIVISION 6
Jordan DePina ran for 2 touchdowns and got here up with an interception as Rockland (9-3) rolled to a 35-0 win over East Bridgewater within the South Shore League.
Despite a 381-yard, four-touchdown effort from Colby Cerrone, Norton fell to Bellingham 38-36 within the Tri-Valley League Small.
DIVISION 7
Jared Madden threw for 110 yards and two touchdowns, ran for 74 yards and a rating and in addition returned a punt for a fourth landing as South Shore (8-4) defeated Holbrook/Avon 40-8 within the Mayflower Athletic Conference. … Chris Egan ran for a pair of scores as Old Colony (10-2) dealt with Tri-County, 30-0. … James Harris ran for 185 yards and 5 touchdowns as West Bridgewater (8-3) beat Southeastern, 35-13.
Andrew Hedgepeth scored three touchdowns as Cathedral/Matignon (7-3) defeated Chelsea 34-7 in a nonleague contest.
DIVISION 8
Luke Richardson accomplished 8-of-9 passes for 198 yards and a landing as Hull (12-0) defeated Cohasset 24-10 within the South Shore League.
Juan Setalsingh accomplished 21-of-35 passes for 413 yards and 5 touchdowns as KIPP (8-4) defeated Lynn Tech 54-48 within the Commonwealth Athletic Conference. Moronel Castro and Victor Mafo mixed to catch 14 passes for 305 yards and 5 scores. As for Lynn Tech (3-7), Tyler David ran for 157 yards and three touchdowns, whereas Cesar Reyes-Paulini added 161 dashing yards and two scores.
BOXES
ANDOVER 52, NORTH ANDOVER
Andover (10-1) 21 10 14 7 – 52
North Andover (5-6) 0 0 12 0 – 12
AN – Scotty Brown 48 run (Andrew Wetterwald kick)
AN – Wetterwald 36 cross from Brown (Wetterwald kick)
AN – Brown 3 run (Wetterwald kick)
AN – Lincoln Beal 1 run (Wetterwald kick)
AN – Wetterwald 30 subject objective
AN – Wetterwald 18 run (Brown kick)
NA – Zach Wolinski 3 run (kick broad)
NA – Mike McNaught 90 cross from Drew Fitzgerald (rush failed)
AN – Beal 25 cross from Brown (Wetterwald kick)
AN – Andrew Wright 13 cross from Brown (Wetterwald kick)
APPONEQUET 22, OLD ROCHESTER 3
Apponequet (8-2) 8 0 0 14 – 22
Old Rochester (7-3) 0 3 3 0 – 3
AP – Harry Lemieux 1 run (Jackson Gagnier run)
OR – Remy Wilson 34 subject objective
AP – Jackson Moore 54 interception return (Lemieux run)
AP – Jackson Gagnier 29 run (run failed)
BEDFORD 49, BURLINGTON 6
Burlington 6 0 0 0 – 6
Bedford 19 23 7 0 – 49
BE – Richie Fedele 22 cross from Eric Miles (kick failed)
BU – Jack Tzovaras 21 cross from Anthony Gerrior (kick failed)
BE – Ricardo LaBoy 47 cross from Miles (rush failed)
BE – Fedele 32 cross from Miles (Nick Tatarczuk kick)
BE – Miles 2 run (Miles rush)
BE – Tatarczuk 70 cross from Miles (Tatarczuk kick)
BE – LaBoy 40 interception return (Fedele cross from Miles)
BE – Jayvon Williams 35 cross from Miles (Tatarczuk kick)
BILLERICA 20, CHELMSFORD 14
Billerica (10-1) 7 10 3 0 – 20
Chelmsford (8-3) 7 7 0 0 – 14
BI – Judd Dorival 70 cross from JT Green (Jason Chaffee kick)
CH – Malakai Everett 71 run (Mike Bierwirth kick)
BI – Gus O’Gara 5 cross from Green (Chaffee kick)
BI – Chaffee 24 subject objective
CH – Joe Mitri 55 interception return (Bierwirth kick)
BI – Chaffee 28 subject objective
BISHOP FEEHAN 49, BISHOP STANG 8
Bishop Stang (4-7) 0 0 0 8 – 8
Bishop Feehan (7-4) 21 14 7 7 – 49
BF – Nicholas Yanchuk 6 run (Brett McCaffery kick)
BF- Dante Bruschi 74 run (McCaffery kick)
BF – Yanchuk 18 run (McCaffery kick)
BF – Yanchuk 73 run (McCaffery kick)
BF – Yanchuk 38 run (McCaffery kick)
BF – Yanchuk 8 run (Stevie Corrigan kick)
BS – Luca Cincotta 1 run (Cincotta rush)
BF – Eddie Cinelli 1 run (Corrigan kick)
BOSTON ENGLISH/NEW MISSION 52, BOSTON LATIN 44
Boston Latin (3-7) 14 0 8 22 – 44
Boston English (4-6) 8 30 6 8 – 52
BL – August Groh 11 cross from Douglas George (cross failed)
BE – Anderson Guerrero 17 run (conversion recovered in finish zone)
BL – Eric Power 4 run (Jan Carlos Ynoa Videz cross from George)
BE – Tysean Jackson 7 run (Guerrero rush)
BE – Talin Rellin 1 run (rush failed)
BE – Cory Collins 9 run (Guerrero rush)
BE – Jackson 89 interception return (Guerrero rush)
BE – Taquire Bell 61 interception return (rush failed)
BL – George 1 run (Groh cross from George)
BL – George 15 run (cross good)
BE – Guerrero 2 run (Rellin rush)
BL – Hayden Cooper-Dupont 7 cross from George (Cooper-Dupont cross from George)
BL – George 2 run (rush failed)
BROCKTON 31, BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 20
B-Raynham (5-6) 0 0 14 6 – 20
Brockton (9-2) 0 6 19 6 – 31
BR – Kole Osinubi 1 run (kick failed)
BRI – Dawson Dubose 15 run (Mason Berry kick)
BR – Osinubi 64 run (rush failed)
BR – Monteiro 77 run (John Dumas kick)
BRI – Dubose 44 run (Berry kick)
BR – Monteiro 6 run (kick failed)
BR – Michael Victor 15 run (rush failed)
BR – Matthew Mullins 15 cross from Declan Byrne (no try)
CATHOLIC MEMORIAL 42, BC HIGH 28
BC High (4-7) 0 0 7 21 – 28
Catholic Memorial (11-0) 14 14 7 7 – 42
CM – Datrell Jones 9 run (Garoid Stones kick)
CM – Mekhi Dodd 2 run (Stones kick)
CM – Jaedn Skeete 29 cross from JC Petrongolo (Stones kick)
CM – Dodd 47 run (Stones kick)
CM – Chris Sanchez 2 run (Stone kick)
BC – Marshall Rice 5 cross from Maxwell Galvin (Rory Kennelly kick)
BC – Jacob Pierenbroodspot 2 cross from Galvin (Kennelly kick)
CM – Adrian Casso 55 fumble return (Stones kick)
BC – Flannery 12 run (Kennelly kick)
BC – Brenden Ryan 60 cross from Flannery (Kennelly kick)
CENTRAL CATHOLIC 34, LAWRENCE 12
Central Catholic (9-3) 7 20 7 0 – 34
Lawrence (2-8) 0 0 0 12 – 12
CC – Preston Zinter 2 run (Ty Cannistraro kick)
CC – David Haley 5 cross from Blake Hebert (Cannistraro kick)
CC – Markys Bridgewater 15 run (kick failed)
CC – Connor Grella 23 cross from Hebert (Cannistraro kick)
CC- Bridgewater 50 cross from Hebert (Cannistraro kick)
LA – Andy Medina 61 cross from Jaden Abreu (kick failed)
LA – Medina 79 cross from Abreu (conversion failed)
DENNIS-YARMOUTH 45, NAUSET 42
Nauset (6-5) 0 20 6 16 – 42
D-Yarmouth (4-7) 8 13 6 18 – 45
DY – Peyton Kellett 44 cross from Jayden Barber (Kellett cross from Barber)
NA – Evan Archer 17 cross from Brendan Peno (rush failed)
DY – Jake Bohlin 15 cross from Barber (Zach Quintiliani kick)
NA – Isaiah Robinson 32 cross from Peno (Keiran Handville cross from Peno)
DY – Bohlin 37 cross from Barber (kick failed)
NA – Logan Daniels Julien 2 run (rush failed)
DY – Walter Mayo 79 cross from Barber (kick failed)
NA – Robinson 71 cross from Peno (conversion failed)
DY – Wyatt Stevens 6 cross from Barber (cross failed)
NA – Daniels Julien 12 run (Daniels Julien run)
NA – Robinson cross from Peno (Daniels Julien run)
DY – Stevens 1 run (cross failed)
DY – Stevens 32 cross from Barber (run failed)
DOVER-SHERBORN 28, MEDFIELD 14
Dover-Sherborn (10-1) 7 14 0 7 – 28
Medfield (2-8) 0 6 8 0 – 14
DS – Ronan Richards 10 run (Richards kick)
DS – Brian Olson 65 cross from Garrett Webb (Richards kick)
ME – Nick Gangemi 6 cross from Nick Hasipidis (rush failed)
ME – Kaisei Linehan 15 cross from Hasipidis (Gangemi cross from Brady McCormack)
DS – Michael Polk 12 run (Richards kick)
DS – Polk 2 run (Richards kick)
DUXBURY 26, MARSHFIELD 7
Duxbury (11-0) 6 7 7 6 – 26
Marshfield (8-3) 0 7 0 0 – 7
DU – Alex Barlow 2 run (kick failed)
DU – Adam Barr 27 cross from Matt Festa (Nathan Elliot kick)
MA – Jack Marini 8 cross from Anthony Molander (Tommy Kelly kick)
DU – Parker Villarin 22 cross from Festa (Elliot Kick)
DU – Elliot 23 subject objective
DU – Elliot 18 subject objective
EAST BOSTON 48, SOUTH BOSTON 0
South Boston (1-9) 0 0 0 0 – 0
East Boston (2-8) 24 8 8 8 – 48
EB – Giovanni Angelico 6 run (David Bonilla rush)
EB – Christian Martinez 6 run (Jaye Kincade rush)
EB – Angelico 42 interception return (Chris Testa rush)
EB – Paul Fortes 34 punt block return (Alex Valencia rush)
EB – Testa 17 run (Valencia rush)
EB – Valencia 53 run (Jarek Alexander rush)
FRANKLIN 29, KING PHILIP 28
Franklin (7-3) 7 7 7 8 – 29
King Philip (9-2) 7 7 14 0 – 28
FR – Luke Davis 69 cross from Jase Lyons (Garrett Portesi kick)
KP – William Astorino 2 run (Matthew Kelley kick)
KP – Astorino 12 run (Kelley kick)
FR – Davis 6 cross from Lyons (Portesi kick)
KP – Astorino 2 run (Kelley kick)
KP – Astorino 26 cross from Thomas McLeish (Kelley kick)
FR – Davis 19 cross from Lyons (Portesi kick)
FR – Michael Davide 1 run (Davis cross from Lyons)
HOLLISTON 42, WESTWOOD 7
Westwood (4-7) 0 7 0 0 – 7
Holliston (10-2) 6 22 14 0 – 42
HO – Devin Hardin 34 run (kick failed)
HO – Jimmy Parmese 4 cross from TJ Kiley (cross failed)
HO – Harding 16 run (CJ Pacheco run)
WE – Thomas Kane 34 cross from Brendan Donegan (Charlie Jessup kick)
HO – Andrew Denison 67 cross from Kiley (Harding run)
HO – Harding 37 run (Rex Philemy kick)
HO – Denison 22 cross from Kiley (Philemy kick)
HOPKINTON 32, ASHLAND 14
Hopkinton (8-3) 6 6 13 7 – 32
Ashland (5-6) 7 7 0 0 – 14
HO – Seamus Murphy 7 run (kick failed)
AS – Cauan Amaral 9 cross from Patrick Dwinnells (kick good)
HO – Seamus Murphy 23 cross from Robert Litscher (kick failed)
AS – Jerry Judge 43 cross from Patrick Dwinnells (kick good)
HO – Eric Touzjian 70 kickoff return (kick failed)
HO – Seamus Murphy 7 cross from Robert Litscher (Avery Ravech kick)
HO – Joe Carrazza 7 run (Ravech kick)
LINCOLN-SUDBURY 29, NEWTON SOUTH 12
Newton South (5-6) 0 12 0 0 – 12
Lincoln-Sudbury (7-4) 0 7 0 22 – 29
NS – Owen Dunker 1 run (kick failed)
LS – Darius Braithwaite 60 run (Blake Wessel kick)
NS – Everson Quissanga 10 run (cross failed)
LS – Cooper Tarantino 26 run (Braithwaite rush)
LS – Tarantino 26 run (Wessel kick)
LS – Peter Abair 10 interception return (Wessel kick)
LYNN CLASSICAL 18, LYNN ENGLISH 0
Lynn Classical (6-4) 0 12 0 6 – 18
Lynn English (5-6) 0 0 0 0 – 0
LC – RJ Faessler 5 cross from Brian Vaughan (cross failed)
LC – John Nasky 79 cross from Vaughan (cross failed)
LC – Yoel Sosa fumble restoration in finish zone (cross failed)
LYNNFIELD 32, NORTH READING 6
Lynnfield (7-4) 7 6 12 7 – 32
North Reading (10-2) 0 0 0 6 – 6
LF – James Sharkey 1 run (Kevin Connolly kick)
LF- Robert Marley III 53 run (kick failed)
LF – Sharkey 24 run (conversion failed)
LF – Madux Lovinelli 2 cross from Tyler Adamo (kick failed)
LF – Kevin Julian 21 cross from Adamo (Connolly kick)
NR – Lucas Do Val 49 cross from Jason Berry (conversion failed)
MIDDLEBORO 35, CARVER 21
Middleboro (8-3) 6 15 14 0 – 35
Carver (3-8) 7 0 0 14 – 21
MI – Jacob Briggs 9 run (kick blocked)
CA – Derek Lopes 45 cross from Tyler Lennox (kick good)
MI – Briggs 35 run (Briggs rush)
MI – Briggs 11 run (Matt Cohen kick)
MI – Robert Henry 9 run (Cohen kick)
MI – Caiden Cariuollo 25 cross from Jacob Briggs (Cohen kick)
CA – Robert Peterson 10 cross from Lennox (kick good)
CA – Nathan Glover 10 cross from Lennox (kick good)
MILTON 42, BRAINTREE 0
Braintree (4-7) 0 0 0 0 – 0
Milton (11-0) 14 13 7 8 – 42
MI – Dillion Mackenzie 3 cross from Owen McHugh (Jack Finnegan kick)
MI – Nathan Ehui 5 run (Finnegan kick)
MI – Mackenzie 4 cross from McHugh (run failed)
MI – Finnegan 13 run (Finnegan kick)
MI – Shane Olsen 7 cross from McHugh (Finnegan kick)
MI – Mackenzie 10 cross (Sean Donovan cross from McHugh)
NORTH ATTLEBORO 17, ATTLEBORO 12
Attleboro (5-6) 0 0 6 6 – 12
North Attleboro (8-3) 7 7 0 3 – 17
NA – Nathan Shultz 29 interception return (Austin Clemente kick)
NA – Greg Berthiaume 44 cross from Chase Frisoli (Clemente kick)
AT – Adrian Rivera 1 run (kick failed)
NA – Clemente 35 subject objective
AT – Brody McKenna 7 cross from Matt Harvie (rush failed)
QUINCY 40, NORTH QUINCY 35
NORTH QUINCY (3-7) 0 7 21 7 – 35
QUINCY (6-4) 15 6 7 12 – 40
QU – Ruben Charles 69 cross from Andrew Novak (Jacey Ham cross from Novak)
QU – Novak 2 yard run (Helena Middleton kick)
QU – Alex Martinez 36 cross from Novak (kick failed)
NQ – Nate Caldwell 75 kickoff return (Caldwell kick)
NQ – Charlie Baker 5 run (Caldwell kick)
NQ – Enhea Panariti 7 cross from Baker (Caldwell kick)
QU – Charles 27 cross from Novak (Middleton kick)
NQ – Grant Murphy 66 cross from Baker (Caldwell kick)
QU – Eric Lomanno 45 cross from Novak (Pass intercepted by Caldwell)
NQ – Murphy 18 cross from Baker (Caldwell kick)
QU – Ham 5 cross from Novak(rush failed)
ST. JOHN’S PREP 27, XAVERIAN 14
Xaverian (7-4) 0 7 0 7 – 14
St. John’s Prep (10-2) 0 10 14 3 – 27
XA – Carlie Comella 52 cross from Henry Hasselbeck (Joseph MacDonald kick)
SA – Jesse Ofurie 20 cross from Deacon Robillard (Jackson Selby kick)
SA – Selby 26 subject objective
SA – Carson Browne 54 run (Selby kick)
SA – Browne 5 run (Selby kick)
SA – Selby 44 subject objective
XA – Comella 65 cross from Hasselbeck (MacDonald kick)
ST. MARY’S LYNN 34, AUSTIN PREP 21
St. Mary’s (11-1) 20 7 7 0 – 34
Austin Prep (0-10) 7 0 7 7 – 21
SM – David Brown 8 cross from Tyler Guy (Michael Anderson kick)
SM – Derick Coulanges 7 run (conversion failed)
AP – Troy Varoudakis 17 run (kick good)
SM- Tyler Guy 1 Run (Anderson kick)
SM – Aidan Becker 52 interception return (Anderson kick)
SM – Maxwell Parent 2 run (Anderson kick)
AP – Troy Varoudakis 2 run (conversion good)
AP – Lee Poulin 65 cross from Dylan Sigsbury (no try)
SCITUATE 42, HINGHAM 10
Hingham (6-5) 3 0 7 0 – 10
Scituate (5-5) 14 14 7 7 – 42
SC – Kieran Brenner 15 cross from Jackson Belsan (Brenner kick)
HI – Henry Bradshaw 30 subject objective
SC – Sam Allard 7 cross from Belsan (Brenner kick)
SC – Belsan 13 run (Brenner kick)
SC – Charlie Hartwell 61 cross from Belsan (Brenner kick)
HI – Brenden Hill 56 run (Bradshaw kick)
SC – Jamieson Hodlin 7 cross from Belsan (Brenner kick)
SC – Colin Morley 17 run (Brenner kick)
SHAWSHEEN 42, ARLINGTON CATHOLIC 19
Arlington Catholic (3-8) 0 13 0 6 – 19
Shawsheen (12-0) 14 14 7 7 – 42
SH – Caleb Caceres 17 run (Jack Finn kick)
SH – Caceres 3 run (Finn kick)
AC – Malikai Mcclure 23 cross from Thomas Driscoll (Driscoll kick)
AC – Driscoll 26 run (kick failed)
SH – Ryan Copson 10 cross from Sidney Tildsley (Finn kick)
SH – Mavrick Bourdeau 19 cross from Tildsley (Finn kick)
SH – Tildsley 6 run (Finn kick)
SH – Zach Timmons 7 run (Finn kick)
AC – Driscoll 12 run (cross failed)
SOMERSET BERKLEY 50, CASE 14
Case (2-8) 7 0 7 0 – 14
Somerset Berkley (7-4) 14 23 14 0 – 50
SB – Owen Meehan 6 run (cross failed)
SB – Wyatt Figueiredo 5 run (Devan Mederiros cross from Meehan)
CA – Devin Silva 7 cross from Jack Orton (TJ Corderre kick)
SB – Meehan 4 run (Meehan rush)
SB – Figueiredo 25 run (Matthew Baldwin rush)
SB – Davis Sullivan 9 run (Austin DeSouto kick)
SB – Figueiredo 10 run (cross failed)
CA – Will LeBouf 65 cross from Orton (Corderre kick)
SB – Baldwin 45 run (Ian Sullivan kick)
STONEHAM 30, READING 22
Stoneham (11-1) 0 16 8 6 – 30
Reading (9-2) 0 16 0 6 – 22
ST – Jason Nutting 2 run (Colin Farren rush)
RE – Ryan Strout 15 cross from James Murphy (Murphy cross to Jesse Doherty)
ST – Nutting 1 run (Farren rush)
RE – Aidan Bekkenhuis 16 cross from Murphy (Murphy cross to Strout)
ST – Farren 35 cross from Nutting (James Palnders rush)
RE – Murphy 1 run (cross failed)
ST – Farren 7 run (rush failed)
TEWKSBURY 27, WILMINGTON 2
Wilmington (2-9) 0 2 0 0 – 2
Tewksbury (7-4) 0 14 6 7 – 27
TE – Sean Hirtle 1 run (Jackson Feudo kick)
TE – Alex Arbogast 26 run (Feudo kick)
WI – Safety
TE – Hirtle 66 run (rush failed)
TE – Hirtle 4 run (Feudo kick)
WAKEFIELD 15, MELROSE 12
Wakefield (12-0) 0 2 0 13 – 15
Melrose (6-5) 0 12 0 0 – 12
ME – Stephen Fogarty 5 run (kick failed)
ME – Josh Madden 2 run (rush failed)
WA – Safety
WA – Nathan Delgado 4 run (Mark Letchford kick)
WA – Javin Willis 3 run (kick blocked)
WATERTOWN 21, BELMONT 7
Belmont (4-6) 0 7 0 0 – 7
Watertown (7-4) 0 7 0 14 – 21
WA – Johnny Cacace 9 run (Raphael Maghalaes kick)
BE – Asa Rosenmeier 1 run (Isais Arce-Villon kick)
WA – William McHugh 2 run (Maghalaes kick)
WA – McHugh 55 run (Maghalaes kick)
WHITMAN-HANSON 35, ABINGTON 30
Whitman-Hanson (6-5) 8 15 6 6 – 35
Abington (4-8) 0 8 22 0 – 30
WH – Evan Casey 25 run (Noah Hopkins rush)
WH – Casey 14 run (Patrick Dolan cross from Maddox Colclough)
WH – Nick Beauregard 62 run (Brendan Moore kick)
AB – Izzy Ricketson 10 run (Darrin Zenus cross from Michael Reilly)
AB – A.J. Nash 43 run (Connor Pease cross from Reilly)
WH – Casey 1 run (kick blocked)
AB – Nash 90 yd kickoff return (Reilly kick)
AB – Zenus 12 cross from Reilly (Reilly kick)
WH – Casey 50 run (rush failed)
Source: www.bostonherald.com