BASEBALL
DIVISION 1
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Andover 11, Xaverian 10
Central Catholic 16, Lowell 1
Chelmsford 3, Bishop Feehan 0
Shrewsbury 6, Newton North 5
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Barnstable vs. Catholic Memorial, 3:30 (RL)
Algonquin at St. John’s (S), 4
Arlington at Walpole, 4
Durfee at North Andover, 4
Lexington at Franklin, 4
Lincoln-Sudbury at St. John’s Prep, 4
St. Paul at BC High, 4
Waltham at Taunton, 4
Needham at Westford Academy, 4:15
Framingham at Bridgewater-Raynham, 5
Beverly at Braintree, 5:15
Wachusett at Natick, 7
DIVISION 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Oliver Ames 2, Amherst-Pelham 1
Holliston 7, Agawam 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Danvers 4, Quincy 0
Grafton 3, East Longmeadow 2
Grafton 3, East Longmeadow 2
Pope Francis 10, Wayland 4
Somerset Berkley 9, Northampton 2
Somerville 5, Masconomet 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Melrose 5, Wakefield 3
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Plymouth South 15, Somerville 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Canton at Marblehead, 4
Danvers at Mansfield, 4
Grafton at Milton, 4
Melrose at King Philip, 4
Nauset at Westfield, 4
Oliver Ames at Westwood, 4
Plymouth North at Westborough, 4
Pope Francis at St. Mary’s, 4
Somerset Berkley at North Attleboro, 4
Dartmouth at Reading, 4:30
Woburn at Leominster, 6
Falmouth at Scituate, 6:30
Holliston at Hopkinton, 6:30
Nashoba at Norwood, 7
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Tewksbury at West Springfield, 4:30
DIVISION 3
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Austin Prep 9, Archbishop Williams 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Apponequet at Hanover, 4
Bishop Fenwick at Dighton-Rehoboth, 4
Dedham at Arlington Catholic, 4
Groton-Dunstable at Pentucket, 4
Medway at Medfield, 4
North Reading at Nipmuc, 4
Norwell at Hudson, 4
Old Rochester at Bishop Stang, 4
Saugus at Foxboro, 4
Stoneham at Sandwich, 4
Swampscott at Oakmont, 4
Southeastern at Ashland, 4
Tantasqua at Newburyport, 4
Fairhaven at Gloucester, 4:30
Pittsfield at Taconic, 4:30
DIVISION 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Thursday
Littleton 3, Maimonides 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Assabet Valley 14, Wahconah 0
Hampshire 10, New Mission 4
South Hadley 7, Wareham 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Monomoy 7, Lynn Tech 0
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Abington 6, Winthrop 2
Bellingham 11, Clinton 2
Hamilton-Wenham 4, Littleton 1
Leicester 23, Cohasset 0
Shawsheen 5, Easthampton 1
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Ipswich at Bay Path, 2
Assabet Valley at Uxbridge, 3:30
Mashpee at Case, 3:45
South Hadley at AMSA, 3:45
Hampshire at Amesbury, 4
Lowell Catholic at Monument Mountain, 4
Lunenburg at Seekonk, 4
Monomoy at Manchester-Essex, 4
Southwick at Northbridge, 4
Whittier at Tyngsboro, 4:15
Blackstone Valley at Millbury, 6:30
DIVISION 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Blue Hills 5, Avon 3
Lenox 8, Drury 4
McCann 17, Westfield Tech 17
Millis 8, Nashoba Tech 7
Mt. Everett 4, Springfield International 0
Sturgis East 3, South Shore Voke 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Bromfield 12, BC Charter 1
Narragansett 4, Boston International 3
O’Bryant 7, Old Colony 3
Smith Voke 5, Turners Falls 2
St. Joseph 10, St. Mary’s (W) 2
Westport 2, Smith Academy 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Franklin Tech 4, Ware 3
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Georgetown 5, McCann 1
Mt. Greylock 11, Lenox 2
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Blue Hills at Granby, 3:30
Franklin Tech at Tahanto, 3:30
Bromfield at Frontier Regional, 4
Millis at Bourne, 4
Mystic Valley at Greenfield, 4
Narragansett at Douglas, 4
O’Bryant at Oxford, 4
Quaboag at St. John Paul 4
Smith Voke at Carver, 4
Westport at Hopedale, 4
Mt. Everett at Sutton, 4:30
Hopkins at Rockport, 5
Sturgis East at Ayer Shirley, 5
St. Joseph at Pioneer Valley, 6
BASKETBALL
BOSTON SHOOTOUT
(At Quincy YMCA)
Sunday
16U semifinal: BABC 73, Team New England 44
16U semifinal: Albany City Rocks 64, Maine Black Bear North 45
15U ultimate: BABC 51, Team New England 43
16U ultimate: BABC 92, Albany City Rocks 61
BOYS LACROSSE
DIVISION 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Newton South 19, Lynn Classical 3
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
Peabody at Belmont, 4:30
Arlington at Dedham, 6
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Newton North at Acton-Boxboro, 4:30
Framingham at Franklin, 5
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Newton South at BC High, 4
Catholic Memorial at Wellesley, 4:30
Shrewsbury at Winchester, 4:30
Algonquin at Lexington, 6
Methuen at Xaverian, 6
Bridgewater-Raynham at Needham, 6:30
Central Catholic at St. John’s (S), 7
Marshfield at Concord-Carlisle, 7
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Andover at Chelmsford, 5
Beverly at Hingham, 6
Bishop Feehan at Natick, 6
Westford Academy at North Andover, 6
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Arlington/Dedham at Lincoln-Sudbury
Belmont/Peabody at St. John’s Prep
DIVISION 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
Agawam at Tantasqua, 4
Medford at West Springfield, 6
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Leominster at Billerica, 4:45
Whitman-Hanson at Scituate, 7
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Tantasqua/Agawam at Duxbury, 4
Plymouth South at Westfield, 4:30
Burlington at Nauset, 5
Chicopee Comp. at Walpole, 5
Masconomet at Silver Lake, 5
North Middlesex at Westwood, 5
Danvers at Nashoba, 6
Hopkinton at Marblehead, 6
Mansfield at King Philip, 6
Sharon at Minnechaug, 6
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Canton at North Attleboro, 4
Malden Catholic at Reading, 4:30
Melrose at Wakefield, 7
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Medford/WS at Longmeadow
DIVISION 3
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
Greater Lowell at Matignon, 4:30 (Medford)
Lenox at Holliston, 5
Southeastern at Bishop Fenwick, 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
Auburn at Bedford, 3
Fairhaven at Arlington Catholic, 5
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Essex Tech at Pentucket, 4
Wilmington at Groton-Dunstable, 4
Lowell Catholic at Shawsheen, 5
East Longmeadow at Austin Prep, 6:15
Dighton-Rehoboth at Falmouth, 6:30
Pembroke at Nipmuc, 7
Holliston/Lenox at Hanover, TBA
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Auburn/Bedford at Norwell, 4
Pope Francis at Old Rochester, 4
Swampscott at Newburyport, 4
Hoosac Valley at Grafton, 5
North Reading at Triton, 5
Fairhaven/AC at Medfield, 6:45
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Apponequet at Wayland
BF/Southeastern at Foxboro
GL/Matignon at Dracut
DIVISION 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
McCann Tech at Falmouth Academy, 2:30
Monson at Monomoy, 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
St. Mary’s (W) at Oakmont, 4
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Archbishop Williams at AMSA, 4
Tyngsboro at Dover-Sherborn, 4
Blackstone Valley at Ipswich, 5
Hull at Medway, 5:45
Assabet Valley at Littleton, 6
Hamilton-Wenham at South Shore Voke, 6
Manchester-Essex at Abington, 6
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Bellingham at Nantucket, 4
Sturgis East at Rockland, 5
Whittier at Weston, 5
Mashpee at Stoneham, 5:30
FIRST ROUND – TBA
McCann/FA at Sandwich
Monson/Monomoy at Cohasset
SMW/Oakmont at Wahconah
South Hadley at Old Colony
Tri-County at Lynnfield
GIRLS LACROSSE
DIVISION 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
Milford at Newton North, 5
Wachusett at Marshfield, 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
Beverly at Woburn, 3:30
Mansfield at Westford Academy, 4
New Bedford at Brookline, 4
Lowell at Shrewsbury, 6
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Natick at Winchester, 4:30
Algonquin at Acton-Boxboro, 6:30
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Bishop Feehan at Reading, 4:30
King Philip at Needham, 4:30
Andover at Chelmsford, 5
Arlington at Longmeadow, 5
Braintree at Concord-Carlisle, 5
NN/Milford at Franklin, 5
North Andover at Weymouth, 5
Peabody at Hingham, 5
Lexington at Boston Latin, TBA (WR)
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Marshfield/Wachusett at Wellesley, 4:30
Shrewsbury/Lowell at Central Catholic, 6
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Brookline/New Bedford at Westwood
WA/Mansfield at Lincoln-Sudbury
Woburn/Beverly at Walpole
DIVISION 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
Amherst-Pelham at Wakefield, 7
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
Melrose at Norwood, 4 (Dedham)
Marlboro at Nashoba, 4
Tantasqua at Marblehead, 5
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Falmouth at Scituate, 5
North Attleboro at Billerica, 7
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Danvers at Agawam, 4
Northampton at Minnechaug, 4
Oliver Ames at Holliston, 4
Canton at Burlington, 4:15
Ashland at Plymouth North, 4:30
Ursuline at Masconomet, 5
East Longmeadow at West Springfield, 7
Marlboro/Nashoba at Wayland, TBA
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Melrose/Norwood at Notre Dame (H), 4
A-P/Wakefield at Duxbury, 4:30
Westfield at Grafton, 7
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Leominster at Milton
Groton-Dunstable at Dartmouth
Tantasqua/Marblehead at Bedford
DIVISION 3
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
Hopedale at Notre Dame (W), 3:15
Greater Lowell at Lowell Catholic, 5:30 (Tyngsboro)
Lee at St. Mary’s (L), 6:30
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
Hoosac Valley at Malden Catholic, 4:30
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Norton at Cohasset, 4
North Reading at Pembroke, 4:30
Middleboro at Hanover, 6:30
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
Cardinal Spellman at Norwell, 3:30
Dennis-Yarmouth at Old Rochester, 4
Dighton-Rehoboth at Austin Prep, 4
Arlington Catholic at Fairhaven, 5
Shawsheen at Essex Tech, 5:30
Bishop Fenwick at Apponequet, 6
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
GL/LC at Medfield, 4:30
Hopedale/NDW at Newburyport, 6
Lee/SML at Weston, 7
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Bishop Stang at Foxboro
Dedham at Pentucket
MC/Hoosac Valley at Bromfield
North Middlesex at Swampscott
DIVISION 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Monday
Hampshire at Winthrop, 4
Tri-County at Lunenburg, 4
Abington at Mystic Valley, 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Tuesday
Upper Cape at Bourne, 4
Blackstone Valley at Stoneham, 5:30
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Littleton at Archbishop Williams, 4
St. John Paul at Triton, 4
Seekonk at Mashpee, 4
FIRST ROUND – Wednesday
South Hadley at Medway, 3:30
AMSA at Cape Cod Academy, 4
Hull at Tahanto, 4
Lynnfield at Mt. Greylock, 4:30
Watertown at Monomoy, 4
Georgetown at Nipmuc, 5
Wahconah at Hamilton-Wenham, 5
TC/Lunenburg at Dover-Sherborn, 6
Granby at Tyngsboro, 7
FIRST ROUND – TBA
Abington/Mystic Valley at Sandwich
BV/Stoneham at Manchester-Essex
Hampshire/Winthrop at Nantucket
Upper Cape/Bourne at Ipswich
BOYS RUGBY
DIVISION 1
SEMIFINAL – Wednesday
Milton at BC High, 5:30
SEMIFINAL – Friday
St. John’s Prep at Belmont, 6:30
FINAL – Saturday, June 18 at Curry College
Milton/BCH vs. SJP/Belmont, 4
DIVISION 2
SEMIFINALS – Thursday
Catholic Memorial at Weymouth, 5
Hanover at Algonquin, 5:30
FINAL – Saturday, June 18 at Curry College
CM/Weymouth vs. Hanover/Algonquin, 12
GIRLS RUGBY
DIVISION 1
SEMIFINAL – Friday, June 10
Brookline at Lincoln-Sudbury, 5
FINAL – Saturday, June 18 at Curry College
Brookline/L-S vs. Belmont, 2
SOFTBALL
DIVISION 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Braintree 16, Malden 0 (5i)
Concord-Carlisle 2, Everett 1
Newton South 5, Brockton 0
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Lynn Classical 3, Medford 2
Natick 11, Cambridge 7
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Hopkinton 9, Marshfield 1
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Reading 13, Arlington 1
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Doherty 8, Woburn 5
Newton North 10, Franklin 8
St. Paul Diocesan 6, Needham 0
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Attleboro 13, Chelmsford 1
Lowell 12, Natick 0
Methuen 11, Hingham 2
Peabody 3, New Bedford 0
Westford Academy 12, Haverhill 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Beverly at North Andover, 4
Braintree at Central Catholic, 4
Concord-Carlisle at Bishop Feehan, 4
Hopkinton at Wachusett, 4
Lexington at Bridgewater-Raynham, 4
Newton South at Taunton, 7
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Lynn Classical at King Philip, 4
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Hopkinton/Wachusett vs. Doherty, 3
Peabody at Reading, 4:30
Westford Academy at Lowell, 6
Attleboro at Methuen, 7
BF/C-C vs. Newton North, TBA
NA/Beverly vs. Braintree/CC, TBA
Taunton/NS vs. Lexington/B-R, TBA
SECOND ROUND – Wednesday
KP/LC vs. St. Paul Diocesan
DIVISION 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Ludlow 16, Amherst-Pelham 0
Notre Dame (H) 11, Ursuline 4
Plymouth South 4, Westwood 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Norwood 11, Wilmington 2
Shepherd Hill 6, Marlboro 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Minnechaug 15, Falmouth 11
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Milton 2, Pembroke 1
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Silver Lake 14, East Longmeadow 2
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Bedford 11, Nashoba 5
Plymouth North 9, Danvers 8 (8i)
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Ludlow at North Attleboro, 3
Dartmouth at Grafton, 4
Holliston at Somerset Berkley, 4
Shepherd Hill at Westfield, 4
Wakefield at Stoughton, 4
Leominster at Mansfield, 4:30
Norwood at Walpole, 4:30
Notre Dame (H) at Billerica, 4:30
Oliver Ames at Agawam, 4:30
Masconomet at Dracut, 7
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Plymouth North at Silver Lake, 3
Minnechaug at Tewksbury, 4
Plymouth South at Burlington, 4:15
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Agawam/OA vs. Holliston/SB, TBA
Bedford vs. Ludlow/NA, TBA
Billerica/NDH vs. Wakefield/Stoughton, TBA
Walpole/Norwood vs. Leominster/Mansfield, TBA
Westfield/SH vs. Milton, TBA
SECOND ROUND – Wednesday
Grafton/Dartmouth vs. PS/Burlington, TBA
Tewksbury/Minnechaug vs. Dracut/Masconomet, TBA
DIVISION 3
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Bishop Fenwick 2, Newburyport 0
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Fairhaven 9, Oakmont 1
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Dedham 6, Gloucester 3
East Bridgewater 9, North Reading 1
St. Mary’s 12, Shawsheen 0
Tantasqua 14, Apponequet 6
Triton 16, Cardinal Spellman 4
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Southeastern at Pittsfield, 3
Auburn at Dighton-Rehoboth, 4
Bishop Stang at Hudson, 4
Diman at Foxboro, 4
Hanover at Norton, 4
Norwell at Greater New Bedford, 4
Pentucket at Arlington Catholic, 4
Saugus at Austin Prep, 4
Monty Tech at Middleboro, 7
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Foxboro/Diman at Triton, 4
Hanover/Norton at St. Mary’s, 4
D-R/Auburn vs. Tantasqua, TBA
Dedham vs. Pentucket/AC, TBA
East Bridgewater vs. Saugus/AP, TBA
GNB/Norwell vs. Southeastern/Pittsfield, TBA
Hudson/BS vs. Bishop Fenwick, TBA
MT/Middleboro vs. Fairhaven, TBA
DIVISION 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Pope Francis 17, Ipswich 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Lynnfield 18, Boston English 0
Uxbridge 4, South Hadley 1
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Archbishop Williams 5, West Bridgewater 3
Malden Catholic 4, Southwick 2
Nipmuc 8, Bay Path 7
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
AMSA 16, Monument Mountain 1
Case 19, Quabbin 2 (5i)
Seekonk 10, Blackstone Valley 3
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Abington 9, Bartlett 3
Amesbury 12, Pope Francis 0
Blackstone-Millville 18, Monomoy 1
Easthampton 9, Wareham 0
Whittier 9, Clinton 1
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Northbridge at Millbury, 3:30
Lunenburg at Tyngsboro, 4
Lynnfield at Wahconah, 4
Tri-County at Littleton, 4
Uxbridge at Hampshire, 4:30
SECOND ROUND – Monday
Nipmuc at Amesbury 4
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Whittier at Archbishop Williams, 3:30
Blackstone-Millville at Case, 4
Seekonk at Abington, 4
Easthampton at AMSA, TBA
Hampshire/Uxbridge vs. Malden Catholic, TBA
Tyngsboro/Lunenburg vs. TC/Littleton, TBA
Wahconah/Lynnfield/BE vs. Northbridge/Millbury, TBA
DIVISION 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Norfolk Aggie 16, Salem Academy 1
Upper Cape 24, South Shore Voke 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Monson 16, Minuteman 0
Narragansett 23, Boston International 0
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Gateway 8, Nashoba Tech 2
Mount Everett 8, Mystic Valley 6
Ware 12, Pathfinder 0
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Bristol Aggie 11, Carver 2
Maynard 8, St. Joseph Prep 4
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Millis 9, Taconic 3
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Douglas 10, Rockport 0
Franklin County 10, Norfolk Aggie 3
Hopedale 10, Athol 3
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Frontier at Tahanto, 4
Hopkins Academy at Westfield Tech, 4
Mt. Everett at West Boylston, 4
Narragansett at Holbrook, 4
Drury at Academy of Notre Dame, 4:30
Bourne at Lee, 5
Monson at Hoosac Valley, 5
Pathfinder at Greenfield, 6
Upper Cape at Turners Falls, 6
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Gateway at Mount Greylock, 5
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Hopedale at Bristol Aggie, 4
Bourne/Lee vs. TF/UC, TBA
FC/NA vs. Drury/ND, TBA
Greenfield/Pathfinder vs. Maynard, TBA
Millis vs. Narragansett/Holbrook, TBA
Douglas vs. HV/Monson, TBA
WB/ME vs. Hopkins/Westfield Tech, TBA
SECOND ROUND – Wednesday
Tahanto/Frontier vs. Gateway/MG, TBA
BOYS TENNIS
DIVISION 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
Durfee 4, Haverhill 1
Malden 4, Waltham 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Weymouth 3, Malden 2
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Andover 3, Boston Latin 2
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Algonquin at Franklin, 4
Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep, 4
Durfee at Lexington, 4
Framingham at St. John’s, 4
Marlboro at Wellesley, 4
Natick at Westford, 4
Newton South at BC High, 4
Quincy at Winchester, 4
Shrewsbury at Arlington, 4
Wachusett at Cambridge, 4
Xaverian at Needham, 4
North Andover at Newton North, 4:30
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Malden at Brookline, 4
Weymouth at Acton-Boxboro, 4
Bishop Feehan at Lincoln-Sudbury, 5
DIVISION 2
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Amherst-Pelham 4, Scituate 1
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Somerville at Concord-Carlisle, 3
Beverly at Hopkinton, 4
King Philip at Westborough, 4
Masconomet at Walpole, 4
Milton at Dartmouth, 4
Nashoba at Marblehead, 4
Nauset at Mansfield, 4
Newburyport at Belmont, 4
Plymouth South at Hingham, 4
Reading at Burlington, 4
Somerset Berkley at Duxbury, 4:30
Oliver Ames at Plymouth North, 4:30
Canton at Wakefield, 5:15
Longmeadow at Westwood, 6
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Melrose at Sharon, 4
DIVISION 3
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Medfield 4, Maimonides 1
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Austin Prep 4, Fairhaven 1
Foxboro 3, Dighton-Rehoboth 2
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Cape Cod Academy 4, Hanover 1
Old Rochester 3, Grafton 2
Wayland 5, Auburn 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Ludlow at Dover-Sherborn, 3 (Medway)
Ashland at Swampscott, 4
Belchertown at Latin Academy, 4 (Sportsmen’s Club)
Bishop Stang at Sturgis West, 4
Dedham at Wilmington, 4
Holliston at East Longmeadow, 4
North Reading at Gloucester, 4
Pentucket at Apponequet, 4
Pope Francis at Bedford, 4
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Northampton at Martha’s Vineyard, 3
DIVISION 4
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Littleton 3, Medway 2
Lynnfield 5, Ipswich 0
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Bartlett 4, St. John Paul 1
Bromfield 5, Winthrop 0
Cohasset 5, Mt. Greylock 0
Hopedale 3, Amesbury 2
Monomoy 4, Sandwich 1
PV Chinese Immersion 5, Stoneham 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Case at West Bridgewater, 3
Southbridge at Manchester-Essex, 3:30 (Endicott)
Bourne at Rockland, 4
Frontier at Lee, 4
Hampden Charter at Weston, 4
Lenox at Hamilton-Wenham, 4 (Gordon)
Norwell at Nantucket, 4
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Sutton at Rockport, 4
GIRLS TENNIS
DIVISION 1
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Bishop Feehan at Newton South, 3
Marshfield at Boston Latin, 3:45 (Daly)
Algonquin at Lincoln-Sudbury, 4
Bridgewater-Raynham vs. Winchester, 4 (Woburn)
Chelmsford at Methuen, 4
Franklin at Brookline, 4
King Philip at Hingham, 4
Malden at Lexington, 4
North Andover at Acton-Boxboro, 4
Shrewsbury at Belmont, 4
Wachusett at Wellesley, 4
Westford Academy at Braintree, 4
Newton North at Arlington, 4:30
Central Catholic at Concord-Carlisle, 5
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Attleboro at Andover, 4
Natick at Needham, 4
DIVISION 2
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Plymouth North 3, Nashoba 2
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Holliston at Duxbury, 3
Bedford vs. Ursuline, 4 (Xaverian)
Bishop Fenwick at Notre Dame (Hingham), 4
Burlington at Billerica, 4
Danvers at Masconomet, 4
Northampton at Scituate, 4
Ludlow at Sharon, 4
Marblehead at Oliver Ames, 4
Milton at Melrose, 4
Minnechaug at Reading, 4
Plymouth South at Longmeadow, 4
Silver Lake at Westwood, 4
Wakefield at Bishop Stang, 5:45 (NB)
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
North Attleboro at Hopkinton, 4
Walpole at Westborough, 4
DIVISION 3
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Martha’s Vineyard 5, Pope Francis 0
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Weston 5, Norton 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Apponequet at Norwell, 4
Ashland at Medfield, 4
Belchertown at Whitinsville Christian, 4
Cardinal Spellman at Fairhaven, 4
Dighton-Rehoboth at Foxboro, 4
Groton-Dunstable at North Reading, 4
Hanover at Old Rochester, 4
Hudson at Austin Prep, 4
Latin Academy at Middleboro, 4
Malden Catholic at Wayland, 4
Notre Dame at Newburyport, 4 (Pentucket)
Swampscott at Cape Cod Academy, 4
Watertown at Pembroke, 4
Academy of Notre Dame at Dover-Sherborn, 4:30 (Medway)
DIVISION 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
Millis 4, Pioneer Valley 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
AMSA 5, St. Mary’s (W) 0
Stoneham 5, David Prouty 0
Winthrop 4, Leicester 1
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Sunday
Clinton 4, Sandwich 1
Mohawk Trail 3, Frontier 2
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Bromfield 4, Seekonk 1
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Lenox 4, Sutton 1
Uxbridge 4, Mt. Greylock 1
FIRST ROUND – Monday
AMSA at Lynnfield, 1:30
Nantucket at Rockport, 2
Abington at Cohasset, 4
Amesbury at Sturgis West, 4
Greenfield at Lee, 4
Millis vs. St. John Paul, 4 (Sandwich)
Quaboag at Hopedale, 4
Westport at Bourne, 4
Winthrop at Monomoy, 4
Stoneham at Manchester-Essex, 5 (Endicott)
FIRST ROUND – Tuesday
Archbishop Williams at Ipswich, 4
Mohawk Trail at Hamilton-Wenham, 4 (Gordon)
Clinton at Wareham, 4
VOLLEYBALL
DIVISION 1
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Brockton 3, Chelmsford 1
Brookline 3, Quincy 1
Lowell 3, North Andover 0
New Bedford 3, Acton-Boxboro 2
Winchester 3, Durfee 0
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Cambridge 3, Boston Latin 0
Lincoln-Sudbury 3, Revere 0
Malden 3, St. John’s (S) 1
Newton North 3, BC High 0
Newton South 3, Xaverian 0
St. John’s Prep 3, Braintree 0
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Haverhill 3, Andover 0
Natick 3, Algonquin 0
Needham 3, Wellesley 0
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Westford Academy 3, Central Catholic 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Methuen at Lexington, 6
SECOND ROUND – Monday
Haverhill at Lowell, 5
Brockton at St. John’s Prep, 6
Lincoln-Sudbury at Newton South, 6:30
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Brookline at Needham, 4:30
Malden at Winchester, 6
Newton North at Natick, 6
SECOND ROUND – Wednesday
New Bedford at Westford Academy, 5
Methuen/Lexington vs. Cambridge, TBA
DIVISION 2
FIRST ROUND – Thursday
Greater Lowell 3, Somerville 0
Holyoke 3, Bellingham 0
Ludlow 3, Chicopee Comp. 1
Medfield 3, Billerica 0
Nipmuc 3, Abby Kelley 1
FIRST ROUND – Friday
Agawam 3, Keefe Tech 0
Lowell Catholic 3, Putnam 0
Millis 3, Burlington 2
West Springfield 3, Randolph 0
FIRST ROUND – Saturday
Greater New Bedford 3, King Philip 0
Minnechaug 3, Frontier 0
North Quincy 3, Fitchburg 0
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
Wayland 3, Longmeadow 0
Westfield 3, Leominster 0
FIRST ROUND – Monday
Ware at O’Bryant, 4
Latin Academy at Milford, 5
SECOND ROUND – Tuesday
Nipmuc at Medfield, 3:30
Holyoke at Greater New Bedford, 4
Agawam at Wayland, 5
Greater Lowell at West Springfield, 6
SECOND ROUND – Wednesday
Minnechaug at North Quincy, 6
SECOND ROUND – TBA
Milford/LA vs. Lowell Catholic
Millis at Westfield
Ware/O’Bryant vs. Ludlow
ROUNDUP
BASEBALL
Matt Stuart’s three-run homer was all No. 16 Chelmsford (15-6) wanted en path to a 3-0 win over No. 17 Bishop Feehan in a Div. 1 first-round contest. Braydon Gray went the space for the Lions, permitting simply two hits. … Ryan Cloutier drove in 4 runs as No. 11 Central Catholic (15-8) rolled to a 16-1 win over No. 22 Lowell.
In Div. 4 match motion, Aiden MacLeod allowed 4 hits in six innings as No. 6 Shawsheen (18-3) defeated No. 27 Easthampton, 5-1. … Ryan Maiorano threw his second no-hitter of the yr and in addition struck out 16 as No. 8 Bellingham (10-11) defeated No. 25 Clinton, 11-2.
Tommy Sullivan fired a no-hitter and in addition belted a three-run homer as No. 7 Plymouth South (16-5) defeated No. 52 Somerville 15-0 in a Div. 2 first-round contest. Matt Cassidy went 5-for-5 with 4 RBI for Plymouth South.
SOFTBALL
Shannon Varvitsiotis allowed three hits in six scoreless innings, whereas Calli Pineau belted a pair of two-run homers as No. 6 Abington (17-4) defeated Twenty seventh-seeded Bartlett 9-3 in a Div. 4 first-round contest..
Skylar Colburn had 4 hits and Emma Penniman pitched a complete-game as No. 8 Triton (16-5) coasted to a 16-4 win over No. 25 Cardinal Spellman in a Div. 3 opening-round contest. … Haley Murphy homered and completed with 4 RBI as No. 22 East Bridgewater (11-9) defeated Eleventh-seeded North Reading, 9-1.
In Div. 2 first-round motion, Laney Mead drove in six runs as No. 11 Bedford (15-4) defeated No. 22 Nashoba, 11-5.
BOYS TENNIS
Ryan Casey and Joe Malone gained their singles matches in straight units as No. 5 Monomoy (16-3) defeated No. 28 Sandwich 4-1 in a Div, 4 first-round contest.
Source: www.bostonherald.com