DIVISION 1
SEEDS: 1. Franklin (19-3); 2. Taunton (17-3); 3. Catholic Memorial (15-5); 4. Shrewsbury (18-2); 5. Boston College High (15-5): 6. St. John’s HS (12-8); 7. Westford (17-1); 8. North Andover (13-7); 9. Bridgewater-Raynham (15-5); 10. Braintree (15-5); 11. Central Catholic (14-8); 12. Walpole (11-9); 13. St. John’s Prep (13-7); 14. Andover (11-9); 15. Natick (12-8); 16. Bishop Feehan (13-7); 17. Chelmsford (14-6); 18. Wachusett (13-7); 19. Xaverian (8-12); 20. Lincoln-Sudbury (13-9); 21. Arlington (16-4); 22. Lowell (11-9); 23. Beverly (13-7); 24. Framingham (11-9); 25. Durfee (12-8); 26. Needham (10-10); 27. Algonquin (10-10); 28. St. Paul Diocesan (10-8); 29. Newton North (10-10); 30. Barnstable (10-8); 31. Waltham (11-9); 32. Attleboro (5-15); 33. Lexington (11-11); 34. Newton South (13-7); 35. Hingham (12-8); 36. Boston Latin School (10-10); 37. Springfield Central (10-8); 38. Peabody (10-10); 39. Doherty (10-8); 40. Lynn Classical (14-6); 41. Lynn English (13-7); 42. Revere (13-7); 43. HS Sci & Tech (10-8)
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
GAME 5 – Springfield Central at St. Paul’s, 4
GAME 7 – Revere at Beverly, 4
GAME 8 – Doherty at Needham, 4
GAME 9 – Hingham at Barnstable, 4
GAME 11 – Peabody at Algonquin, 4
GAME 10 – Sci Tech at Lowell, 5:30
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
GAME 1 – Lexington at Attleboro, 12
GAME 2 – Lynn English at Framingham, 1
GAME 3 – Lynn Classical at Durfee. 2
GAME 6 – Newton South at Waltham, 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA
GAME 4 – Boston Latin at Newton North
FIRST ROUND – TBA
GAME 12 – Game 1 winner at Franklin
GAME 13 – Chelmsford at Bishop Feehan
GAME 14 – Game 2 winner at Bridgewater-Raynham
GAME 15 – Game 3 winner at North Andover
GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at Shrewsbury
GAME 17 – Lincoln-Sudbury at St. John’s Prep
GAME 18 – Arlington at Walpole
GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at BC High
GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Taunton
GAME 21 – Wachusett at Natick
GAME 22 – Game 7 winner at Braintree
GAME 23 – Game 8 winner at Westford Academy
GAME 24 – Game 9 winner at Catholic Memorial
GAME 25 – Xaverian at Andover
GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Central Catholic
GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at St. John’s
SECOND ROUND – TBA
GAME 28 – Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner
GAME 29 – Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 winner
GAME 30 – Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 winner
GAME 31 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner
GAME 32 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner
GAME 33 – Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 wnner
GAME 34 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 winner
GAME 35 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner
QUARTERFINALS – TBA
GAME 36 – Game 28 winner vs. Game 29 winner
GAME 37 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner
GAME 38 – Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner
GAME 39 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner
SEMIFINALS – TBA
GAME 40 – Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner
GAME 41 – Game 38 winner vs. Game 39 winner
FINAL – TBA
GAME 42 – Game 40 winner vs. Game 41 winner
DIVISION 2
SEEDS: 1. Milton (17-3); 2. King Philip (12-8); 3. Mansfield (14-7); 4. North Attleboro (15-5); 5. St. Mary’s (Lynn) (12-9); 6. Hopkinton (11-9); 7. Plymouth South (15-5); 8. Westwood (12-6); 9. Leominster (11-7); 10. Reading (16-4); 11. Norwood (11-9); 12. Scituate (14-6); 13. Westfield (14-4); 14. Marblehead (13-7); 15. Westborough (September 11); 16. West Springfield (14-6); 17. Plymouth North (11-9); 18. Tewksbury (10-10); 19. Canton (September 11); 20. Nauset (13-7); 21. Falmouth (12-6); 22. Dartmouth (13-7); 23. Nashoba (11-9); 24. Woburn (13-7); 25. Oliver Ames (10-10); 26. Masconomet (11-9); 27. Holliston (September 11); 28. Pope Francis (11-9); 29. Somerset Berkley (13-7); 30. Danvers (12-8); 31. Melrose (13-7); 32 Grafton (14-6); 33. East Longmeadow (10-8); 34. Quincy (11-11); 35. Wakefield (10-10); 36. Northampton (10-10); 37. Wayland (9-9); 38. Agawam (12-8); 39. Somerville (13-7); 40 Amherst-Pelham (11-9)
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
GAME 4 – Wayland at Pope Francis, 4
GAME 7 – Wakefield at Danvers, 4:30
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
GAME 3 – Northampton at Somerset Berkley, TBA
PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA
GAME 1 – East Longmeadow at Grafton
GAME 2 – Amherst-Pelham at Oliver Ames
GAME 5 – Quincy at Melrose
GAME 6 – Somerville at Masconomet
GAME 8 – Agawam at Holliston
FIRST ROUND – TBA
GAME 9 – Game 1 winner at Milton
GAME 10 – Plymouth North at West Springfield
GAME 11 – Woburn at Leominster
GAME 12 – Game 2 winner at Westwood
GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at North Attleboro
GAME 14 – Nauset at Westfield
GAME 15 – Falmouth at Scituate
GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at St. Mary’s
GAME 17 – Game 5 winner at King Philip
GAME 18 – Tewksbury at Westboro
GAME 19 – Nashoba at Reading
GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Plymouth South
GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Mansfield
GAME 22 – Canton at Marblehead
GAME 23 – Dartmouth at Norwood
GAME 24 – Game 8 winner at Hopkinton
SECOND ROUND – TBA
GAME 25 – Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner
GAME 26 – Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner
GAME 27 – Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner
GAME 28 – Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner
GAME 29 – Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner
GAME 30 – Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 wnner
GAME 31 – Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner
GAME 32 – Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner
QUARTERFINALS – TBA
GAME 33 – Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner
GAME 34 – Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner
GAME 35 – Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner
GAME 36 – Game 31 winner vs. Game 32 winner
SEMIFINALS – TBA
GAME 37 – Game 33 winner vs. Game 34 winner
GAME 38 – Game 35 winner vs. Game 36 winner
FINAL – TBA
GAME 39 – Game 37 winner vs. Game 38 winner
DIVISION 3
SEEDS: 1. Austin Prep (17-0); 2. Medfield (17-2); 3. Taconic (17-1); 4. Bishop Stang (12-5); 5. Foxboro (13-7); 6. Nipmuc (16-3); 7. Hudson (15-4); 8. Gloucester (13-6); 9. Ashland (13-6); 10. Newburyport (13-5); 11. Dighton-Rehoboth (13-6); 12. Sandwich (12-6); 13. Oakmont Regional (14-3); 14. Arlington Catholic (11-8); 15. Hanover (11-7); 16. Pentucket Regional (10-8); 17. Groton-Dunstable (13-5); 18. Apponoquet Regional (13-8); 19. Dedham (12-6); 20. Swampscott (12-6); 21. Stoneham (13-7); 22. Bishop Fenwick (September 11); 23. Tantasqua Regional (15-4); 24. Triton Regional (11-7); 25. Fairhaven (11-7); 26. Dover-Sherborn (9-10); 27. North Reading (10-9); 28. Saugus (9-10); 29. Old Rochester (9-10); 30. Pittsfield (11-8); 31. Medway (6-11); 32. Archbishop Williams (7-13); 33. Diman Regional (15-2); 34. Middleborough (12-7); 35. Wilmington (10-10); 36. East Boston (16-2); 37. Martha’s Vineyard (11-8); 38. Greater Lowell Tech (8-8); 39. Norwell (10-10); 40. Bristol-Plymouth (15-3); 41. Southeastern Regional (10-8); 42. Boston Latin Academy (12-9); 43. Belchertown (9-9)
FIRST ROUND – Friday
GAME 6 – Middleboro at Medway, 3:30
PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA
GAME 1 – Diman at Archbishop Williams
GAME 2 – Southeastern at Triton
GAME 3 – Bristol-Plymouth at Fairhaven
GAME 4 – East Boston at Old Rochester
GAME 5 – Martha’s Vineyard at Saugus
GAME 7 – Boston Latin Academy at Tantasqua
GAME 8 – Norwell at Dover-Sherborn
GAME 9 – Wilmington at Pittsfield
GAME 10 – Belchertown at Bishop Fenwick
GAME 11 – Greater Lowell at North Reading
FIRST ROUND – TBA
GAME 12 – Game 1 winner at Austin Prep
GAME 13 – Groton-Dunstable at Pentucket
GAME 14 – Game 2 winner at Ashland
GAME 15 – Game 3 winner at Gloucester
GAME 16 – Game 4 winner at Bishop Stang
GAME 17 – Swampscott at Oakmont
GAME 18 – Stoneham at Sandwich
GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Foxboro
GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Medfield
GAME 21 – Apponequet at Hanover
GAME 22 – Game 7 winner at Newburyport
GAME 23 – Game 8 winner at Hudson
GAME 24 – Game 9 winner at Taconic
GAME 25 – Dedham at Arlington Catholic
GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Dighton-Rehoboth
GAME 27 – Game 11 winner at Nipmuc
SECOND ROUND – TBA
GAME 28 – Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner
GAME 29 – Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 winner
GAME 30 – Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 winner
GAME 31 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner
GAME 32 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner
GAME 33 – Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 wnner
GAME 34 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 winner
GAME 35 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner
QUARTERFINALS – TBA
GAME 36 – Game 28 winner vs. Game 29 winner
GAME 37 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner
GAME 38 – Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner
GAME 39 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner
SEMIFINALS – TBA
GAME 40 – Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner
GAME 41 – Game 38 winner vs. Game 39 winner
FINAL – TBA
GAME 42 – Game 40 winner vs. Game 41 winner
DIVISION 4
SEEDS: 1. Amesbury (14-4); 2. Uxbridge (15-4); 3. AMSA (16-2); 4. Hamilton-Wenham (10-9); 5. Manchester-Essex (10-8); 6. Shawsheen (17-2); 7. Seekonk (8-11); 8. Abington (14-5); 9. Bellingham (8-11); 10. Northbridge (12-7); 11. Joseph Case (12-7); 12. Monument Mtn. (16-4); 13. Leicester (12-5); 14. Bay Path (16-3); 15. Tyngsborough (11-8); 16. Millbury (11-8); 17. Blackstone Valley (10-9); 18. Whittier (11-8); 19. Ipswich (5-13); 20. Cohasset (10-7); 21. Lowell Catholic (7-10); 22. Mashpee (13-9); 23. Southwick (14-6); 24. Winthrop (9-10); 25. Clinton (7-10); 26. Lunenburg (7-10); 27. Easthampton (10-9); 28. Monomoy (12-7); 29. Littleton (7-11); 30. Wareham (4-15); 31. Wahconah (8-12); 32. Hampshire (10-10); 33. New Mission (10-5); 34. Assabet Valley (10-10); 35. South Hadley (9-10); 36. Maimonides (6-4); 37. Lynn Tech (11-6)
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Thursday
GAME 2 – Maimonides at Littleton, 5
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
GAME 5 – South Hadley at Wareham, 12
GAME 4 – Assabet at Wahconah, 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA
GAME 1 – Hampshire at New Mission
GAME 3 – Lynn Tech at Monomoy
FIRST ROUND – TBA
GAME 6 – Game 1 winner at Amesbury
GAME 7 – Blackston Valley at Millbury
GAME 8 – Winthrop at Abington
GAME 9 – Clinton at Bellingham
GAME 10 – Game 2 winner at Hamilton-Wenham
GAME 11 – Cohasset at Leicester
GAME 12 – Lowell Catholic at Monument Mountain
GAME 13 – Game 3 winner at Manchester-Essex
GAME 14 – Game 4 winner at Uxbridge
GAME 15 – Whittier at Tyngsboro
GAME 16 – Southwick at Northbridge
GAME 17 – Lunenburg at Seekonk
GAME 18 – Game 5 winner at AMSA
GAME 19 – Ipswich at Bay Path
GAME 20 – Mashpee at Case
GAME 21 – Easthampton at Shawsheen
SECOND ROUND – TBA
GAME 22 – Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner
GAME 23 – Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner
GAME 24 – Game 10 winner vs. Game 11 winner
GAME 25 – Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner
GAME 26 – Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 winner
GAME 27 – Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 wnner
GAME 28 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner
GAME 29 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner
QUARTERFINALS – TBA
GAME 30 – Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 winner
GAME 31 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 winner
GAME 32 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner
GAME 33 – Game 28 winner vs. Game 29 winner
SEMIFINALS – TBA
GAME 34 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner
GAME 35 – Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner
FINAL – TBA
GAME 36 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner
DIVISION 5
SEEDS: 1 Hopedale (14-6); 2. Georgetown (10-10); 3. Mount Greylock (16-4); 4. Tahanto (14-2); 5. Oxford (12-9); 6. Frontier Regional (16-4); 7. Bourne (13-7); 8.
8 Carver (14-7); 9. Ayer Shirley (13-6); 10. Granby (16-4); 11. 11 Douglas (11-8); 12. Pioneer Valley Regional (17-1); 13. Sutton (9-10); 14. Greenfield (12-8); 15. Saint John Paul II (12-10); 16. Rockport (6-12); 17. Hopkins (10-10); 18. 18. Quaboag (6-11); 19. Mystic Valley (16-5); 20. Blue Hills (10-8); 21. Mount Everett (13-7); 22. Saint Joseph Prep (13-6); 23. Narragansett (6-12); 24. Sturgis Charter East (8-8); 25. Smith Vocational (16-2); 26. Millis (0-19); 27. Bromfield (-9); 28. O’Bryant (17-3); 29. Ware (10-10); 30. Lenox (10-10); 31. 31. McCann (10-8); 32. Westport (10-8); 33. 33. Smith Academy (9-9); 34. Westfield Tech (16-4); 35. Drury (10-10); 36. Franklin County Tech (11-9); 37. Old Colony (11-7); 38. Boston Collegiate Charter (8-3); 39. Nashoba Tech (10-10); 40. Turners Falls (9-9); 41. South Shore Tech (10-8); 42. Avon (9-7); 43. Boston International (8-8); 44. St. Mary’s (Westfield) (11-8); 45. Springfield International (9-9)
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Friday
GAME 10 – Nashoba Tech at Millis, 4
PRELIMINARY ROUND – Saturday
GAME 1 – Smith Academy at Westport, 2
PRELIMINARY ROUND – TBA
GAME 2 – South Shore Tech at Sturgis East
GAME 3 – Turners Falls at Smith Academy
GAME 4 – Franklin County at Ware
GAME 5 – Springfield International at Blue Hills
GAME 6 – St. Mary’s (Westfield) at Mt. Everett
GAME 7 – Old Colony at O’Bryant
GAME 8 – Westfield Tech at McCann
GAME 9 – Avon at Narragansett
GAME 11 – Drury at Lenox
GAME 12 – Boston International at St. Joseph
GAME 13 – BC Charter at Bromfield
FIRST ROUND – Sunday
GAME 26 – Game 10 winner at Mt. Greylock, 2
GAME 22 – Game 8 winner at Georgetown, 4
FIRST ROUND – Monday
GAME 14 – Game 1 winner at Hopedale, 4
GAME 23 – Quaboag at St. John Paul, 4
GAME 15 – Hopkins at Rockport, 6:30
FIRST ROUND – TBA
GAME 16 – Game 2 winner at Ayer Shirley
GAME 17 – Game 3 winner at Carver
GAME 18 – Game 4 winner at Tahanto
GAME 19 – Game 5 winner at Sutton
GAME 20 – Game 6 winner at Pioneer Valley
GAME 21 – Game 7 winner at Oxford
GAME 24 – Game 8 winner at Granby
GAME 25 – Game 9 winner at Bourne
GAME 27 – Mystic Valley at Greenfield
GAME 28 – Game 10 winner at Douglas
GAME 29 – Game 11 winner at Frontier Regional
SECOND ROUND – TBA
GAME 30 – Game 14 winner vs. Game 15 winner
GAME 31 – Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 winner
GAME 32 – Game 18 winner vs. Game 19 winner
GAME 33 – Game 20 winner vs. Game 21 winner
GAME 34 – Game 22 winner vs. Game 23 winner
GAME 35 – Game 24 winner vs. Game 25 wnner
GAME 36 – Game 26 winner vs. Game 27 winner
GAME 37 – Game 28 winner vs. Game 29 winner
QUARTERFINALS – TBA
GAME 38 – Game 30 winner vs. Game 31 winner
GAME 39 – Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner
GAME 40 – Game 34 winner vs. Game 35 winner
GAME 41 – Game 36 winner vs. Game 37 winner
SEMIFINALS – TBA
GAME 42 – Game 38 winner vs. Game 39 winner
GAME 43 – Game 40 winner vs. Game 41 winner
FINAL – TBA
GAME 44 – Game 42 winner vs. Game 43 winner
Source: www.bostonherald.com